Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= - 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF

In stock
SKU
WOTRB9V
₦30,000.00
For delivery on 02/12/2021, order this item in the next
About This Product
  • 850 nm
  • plug-in module
  • for Cisco 38XX
  • /PC multi-mode
  • up to 1 km , 850 nm
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

 

 


TXO Systems has GLC-SX-MMD for sale at prices typically 60% to 90% less than the original vendor price. Our quick turnaround times mean that we can ship same-day replacements, minimising network downtime. The GLC-SX-MMD, like all of our hardware, is fully inspected and repackaged in our ESD & OEM compliant facility and comes backed by a comprehensive warranty as standard.

More Information

More Information
SKUWOTRB9V
Weight1.000000

Reviews

Search FAQs

Questions & Answers

Search Q/A
Sort by
Expand All +
Features
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

 

 


TXO Systems has GLC-SX-MMD for sale at prices typically 60% to 90% less than the original vendor price. Our quick turnaround times mean that we can ship same-day replacements, minimising network downtime. The GLC-SX-MMD, like all of our hardware, is fully inspected and repackaged in our ESD & OEM compliant facility and comes backed by a comprehensive warranty as standard.

More Information
More Information
SKUWOTRB9V
Weight1.000000
Reviews
Search FAQs
BACK TO TOP
whatsapp popup image
Our customer support team is here to answer your questions. Ask us anything!
Hi, how can I help?
Contact Us